Bellingham Bay Rough Water Race

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Registered Athletes: 80

Category First Name Last Name Team/Club City
Other BBRWR - Short Course Ralph Allen Seattle
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Justin Ashworth Coupeville
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Short Course Dante Aure Rikkole Cree Canoe Club Bellingham
1x-Flatwater (Flat water racing single) BBRWR - Long Course Chris Baker Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Vaughn Balchunas Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Greg Barton Seattle
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) BBRWR - Long Course Jeff Bernard LWRC Seattle
SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) BBRWR - Long Course Travis Boothe Seattle
1x-Flatwater (Flat water racing single) BBRWR - Long Course Tony Brown Stanwood
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course DEAN BUMSTEAD BELLINGHAM
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Larry Bussinger Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Jeff Castleberry Hood River Small Boats Underwood
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Mark Chamberlain Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Paul Clement Bellingham
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Traci Cole Sound Rowers Kenmore
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Duncan Cox KENMORE
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Paul Crivell Mill Creek
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Jeff Davis Bellingham
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) BBRWR - Long Course Ken Deem Foss Rowers Tacoma
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) BBRWR - Short Course a denny oak harbor
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) BBRWR - Short Course alex denny oak harbor
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Reivers Dustin Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Jonas Ecker Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) BBRWR - Short Course Brandon Falk Camano Island
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Brian Flannelly BBOP Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Mignon Fontenelle Sand point canoe club Seattle
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) BBRWR - Short Course Eric Gerstl Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Short Course Glenn GERVAIS Fanatik Bike Race Team Bellingham
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course virginia gilliard Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Gavin Godfrey SPOCC Seattle
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) BBRWR - Long Course Janna Gross Snohomish
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Eric Grossman BellinghamsterSurfers Bellingham
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) BBRWR - Long Course Tenar Hall Eastsound
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Tom Halsted Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) BBRWR - Short Course Michael Hammer Bellingham
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) BBRWR - Short Course Carson Hayes Duwamish RC Seattle
1x-Flatwater (Flat water racing single) BBRWR - Long Course Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course David Hooper BBOP Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course duncan howat Bellingham wa
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Patrick Hwang SPOCC Seattle
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Joseph Johnson Rikkole Cree Canoe Club Bellingham
HPK-2 (Double HPK) BBRWR - Long Course Nick Kelly Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Brian Kummer White Salmon
HPK-2 (Double HPK) BBRWR - Short Course Aaron Laird GHCKRT Gig Harbor
Pedal-boat BBRWR - Short Course Michael Lampi Bellevue
2x-OW (Open Water double) BBRWR - Long Course Oliver Laurence Ancient Mariners Seattle
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) BBRWR - Long Course Michael Lee Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Alan Lipp Camano Island
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Dan Mayhew Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Dan Moseley Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Dennis Mowry Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Kevin Olney Bellingham
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) BBRWR - Long Course Jason Park Team Sweats & Snacks Oak Harbor
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) BBRWR - Short Course Tyler Peterson Burien
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) BBRWR - Long Course Joe Picha Bainbridge Island
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Thom Prichard Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Erica Quam Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Wilson Reavley Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Paul Reavley BBOP Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Jacob Roberts Rikkole Cree Canoe Club Deming
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Joseph Rodriguez Rikkole Cree Canoe Club Sedro-Woolley
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Short Course Dionisio Romero Fresh Water Boyz Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Lance Romo Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers Bellingham
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Greg Saupe Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course David Scherrer Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Michael Schutzler Seattle
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) BBRWR - Short Course Nina Serpiello Mukilteo
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Aaron Small Camano Island
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Steve Small Camano Island
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) BBRWR - Long Course Rod Sternagel Olympia
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Tom Swetish Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Ana Swetish Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Jason Tedrow Bend
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) BBRWR - Short Course Julie Van Dooren Bellingham
2x-OW (Open Water double) BBRWR - Long Course Michael Walsh Renton Rowing Renton
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Long Course Denise Weeks Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Erik Wermus Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) BBRWR - Long Course Beau Whitehead Bellingham
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Howard Wright Ferndale
HPK (High Performance Kayak) BBRWR - Short Course Amber Zipperer Bellingham
For support, please email: support@pacificmultisports.com